Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw

Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)


  • Genre: Actie, Avontuur, Komedie
  • Release Datum: 2019-08-01
  • Beoordeling: 6.9/10 van 4166 stemmen
  • Lengte: 2uur 14min
  • Taal: English
  • Productie: Chris Morgan Productions
  • Productie Land: United States of America
  • Regisseur: David Leitch
star 6.9/10
Van 4,166 Stemmen

Plot

'Hobbs and Shaw' volgt de diplomatieke beveiligingsagent Luke Hobbs en de losbandige Deckard Shaw. Ondanks het feit dat er nog altijd een gespannen sfeer heerst tussen beide, brengt het lot hen weer samen en moeten ze tegen hun zin in samenwerken. Het tweetal moet het opnemen tegen een ongeslagen opponent die de naam Brixton draagt.

Kan ik Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw kijken op Netflix in Nederland?

Nee, helaas is Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw nog niet beschikbaar op Netflix in Nederland. Volg ons op Facebook om te zien wanneer Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw beschikbaar is om te kijken op Netflix in Nederland.

Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw Trailer

  • Dwayne Johnson

    als Luke Hobbs
  • Jason Statham

    als Deckard Shaw
  • Idris Elba

    als Brixton
  • Vanessa Kirby

    als Hattie Shaw
  • Helen Mirren

    als Queenie Shaw
  • Eiza González

    als Madame M
  • Eddie Marsan

    als Professor Andreiko
  • Eliana Su'a

    als Sam Hobbs
  • Cliff Curtis

    als Jonah Hobbs
  • Lori Pelenise Tuisano

    als Sefina
  • John Tui

    als Kal
  • Joshua Mauga

    als Timo
  • Leati Joseph Anoa'i

    als Mateo
  • Rob Delaney

    als Agent Loeb
  • Alex King

    als Lt. Grapefruit
  • Tom Wu

    als Tsoi
  • John Macdonald

    als Lermotov
  • Georgia Meacham

    als Party Model #1
  • Laura Porta

    als Party Model #2
  • Ima Caryl

    als Tattoo Assistant
  • Shiloh Coke

    als Prison Guard
  • Joshua Coombes

    als Young Deckard
  • Meesha Garbett

    als Young Hattie
  • Harry Hickles

    als Young Owen
  • Lucy McCormick

    als L.A. Waitress
  • Stephen Mitchell

    als CIA Handler #1
  • Akie Kotabe

    als CIA Handler #2
  • Felicity Dean

    als Savoy Check-in Guest
  • Pete White

    als London Cabbie
  • Peter Basham

    als Agent at Hattie's #1
  • Noah Maxwell Clarke

    als Agent at Hattie's #2
  • Joel MacCormack

    als CIA Mapping Agent
  • Vineeta Rishi

    als Eteon Assistant
  • Ryan Reynolds

    als Locke / Eteon Director (voice)
  • David Mumeni

    als Eteon Computer Tech
  • Gavin Esler

    als U.K. Newsreader #1
  • Ansu Kabia

    als U.K. Newsreader #2
  • Stephanie Vogt

    als U.S. Newsreader
  • Dan Li

    als Chinese Newsreader
  • Adam Ganne

    als German Newsreader
  • Antonio Mancino

    als Italian Newsreader
  • Dan H. McCormick

    als Paper Boy
  • Thalissa Teixeira

    als Rosie's Nanny
  • James Dryden

    als British Custom Officer
  • Katia Elizarova

    als Flight Attendant
  • Ella-Rae Smith

    als Madame M's Crew #1
  • Rain Chan

    als Madame M's Crew #2
  • Lee Anne Nyagodzi

    als Madame M's Crew #3
  • Maria Sergejeva

    als Madame M's Crew #4
  • Mackenzie Proll

    als Young Bully #1
  • Jack Kane

    als Young Bully #2
  • Nathan Jones

    als Russian Fighter Pilot
  • Spencer Wilding

    als Eteon's Uber Merc
  • Axel Nu

    als Eteon Medical Tech
  • Stephen Dunlevy

    als Eteon Merc #1
  • Timothy Connolly

    als Eteon Merc #2
  • David Leitch

    als Eteon Helicopter Pilot
  • Michael Wildman

    als U.K. Police Leader
  • Jobe Allen

    als Samoan Local (uncredited)
  • Manoj Anand

    als Airport Passenger (uncredited)
  • Lasco Atkins

    als Construction Worker (uncredited)
  • Pualani Avaeoru

    als Spouse (uncredited)
  • Leo Ayres

    als Gang Member (uncredited)
  • Philip John Bailey

    als Soldier (uncredited)
  • Lyon Beckwith

    als Hobb's Cousin (uncredited)
  • Daniel Bernhardt

    als Henchman (uncredited)
  • Kishore Bhatt

    als Airport Passenger (uncredited)
  • Martin Bratanov

    als Kitchen Porter (uncredited)
  • Sergio Briones

    als Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Jill Buchanan

    als Prison Visitor (uncredited)
  • Abbey Butler

    als Airport Steward (uncredited)
  • Conlan Casal

    als Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Tim Connolly

    als Cocky Merc (uncredited)
  • Samantha Corcoran

    als Background Security (uncredited)
  • Richard Curtis

    als Bicycle Courier (uncredited)
  • James 'JD Knight' Dunn

    als Infantry Henchman (uncredited)
  • Daniel Eghan

    als Diner (uncredited)
  • Viktorija Faith

    als Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
  • Francesca Fraser

    als Wife Diner (uncredited)
  • Vickrem Gill

    als Airport Steward (uncredited)
  • Michel Alexandre Gonzalez

    als Hairdresser (uncredited)
  • Mark Gooden

    als Mechanic (uncredited)
  • Sonia Goswami

    als City Woman (uncredited)
  • Layne Hannemann

    als Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)
  • Kevin Hart

    als Air Marshall Dinkley (uncredited)
  • Patrick Holly

    als Passerby (uncredited)
  • Ruth Horrocks

    als City Woman (uncredited)
  • Kalanikauleleiaiwi Jardine

    als Auto Shop Worker (uncredited)
  • Lampros Kalfuntzos

    als Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
  • Kyle Leatherberry

    als Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Westley LeClay

    als Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)
  • Steven Lewington

    als Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
  • Marian Lorencik

    als Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)
  • Teresa Mahoney

    als Lady in Rain (uncredited)
  • Clay Mason

    als Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Stephen McGowan

    als Bio-Hazard Scientist (uncredited)
  • Peter Parker Mensah

    als Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
  • Kelemete Misipeka

    als Samoan War Dancer (uncredited)
  • Pingi Moli

    als Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)
  • Richard James Montgomery

    als Mercenary / Talos Suit (uncredited)
  • Sascha Panknin

    als Airport Passenger (uncredited)
  • Hio Pelesasa

    als Hobbs Cousin (uncredited)
  • Richard Price

    als Passerby (uncredited)
  • Peter Rooney

    als Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Israel Ruiz

    als London City Worker (uncredited)
  • Rubens Saboia

    als Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)
  • Ben Santos

    als Warehouse Engineer (uncredited)
  • Bernardo Santos

    als Scientist (uncredited)
  • Dave Simon

    als Security (uncredited)
  • David Sturgeon

    als Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Matt Symonds

    als Black infantry (uncredited)
  • Matt Townsend

    als City Man (uncredited)
  • Rutvig Vaid

    als International Tourist (uncredited)
  • Jay Waddell

    als Street Racer (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Walker

    als Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Ryan Bailey

    als Hector
Production Jason Statham Producer
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Sound Peter Brown Sound Designer
Directing David Leitch Director
Camera Jonathan Sela Director of Photography
Sound Tyler Bates Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Paul Pattison Makeup Artist
Production Dwayne Johnson Producer
Production Lucy Bevan Casting
Editing Christopher Rouse Editor
Art Simon McGuire Art Direction
Writing Chris Morgan Screenplay
Production Chris Morgan Producer
Writing Chris Morgan Story
Art Max Berman Concept Artist
Art Shane Vieau Set Decoration
Art David Allday Art Direction
Art Lisa Chugg Set Decoration
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Directing Simon Crane Second Unit Director
Production Steven Chasman Executive Producer
Art David Scheunemann Production Design
Production Ethan Smith Executive Producer
Production Ethan Smith Unit Production Manager
Production Kelly McCormick Executive Producer
Production Dany Garcia Executive Producer
Visual Effects J.D. Schwalm Special Effects Supervisor
Directing Paul Barry First Assistant Director
Art Wolfgang Metschan Art Direction
Lighting Bruno Martins Electrician
Lighting Jeff Murrell Gaffer
Writing Drew Pearce Screenplay
Crew Tanner Foust Stunt Driver
Art William Eliscu Assistant Art Director
Camera Stefan von Borbély Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Alessandro Bertolazzi Makeup Designer
Visual Effects Jonathan Weber Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Ashley Winter Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Mats Andersen Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Stuart Lashley Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Will Coubrough Art Direction
Visual Effects Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer
Camera Frank Masi Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Marylou Lim Costumer
Directing Julie Brown Script Supervisor
Crew Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
Camera Jason Ewart Steadicam Operator
Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor
Production Kathy Chasen-Hay Associate Producer
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Christopher Prampin Gaffer
Art Heather Noble Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Sean Haley Costumer
Art Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Christopher Raphael Still Photographer
Lighting David Smith Gaffer
Directing Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor
Crew Fraser Taggart Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Fraser Taggart Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up David Butler Key Costumer
Directing Roxanne Cuenca Script Supervisor
Art Roy Chapman Property Master
Camera Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up David Malinowski Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Nava R. Sadan Costume Supervisor
Crew Christopher Downs CG Supervisor
Art Choi Ho Man Art Direction
Art Tim R. Lafferty Construction Foreman
Editing Jess Jansen Assistant Editor
Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Art Dominic Hyman Supervising Art Director
Production Hiram Garcia Producer
Art Remo Tozzi Art Direction
Lighting Nikos Kalimerakis Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Waltz Key Makeup Artist
Camera Derek Walker Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Phillips Costumer
Camera John Flemming Key Grip
Lighting Dean Foard Lighting Technician
Art Dominic Ackland-Snow Construction Manager
Editing Travis Dultz 3D Editor
Visual Effects Oliver Cubbage Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Daniel Smith Still Photographer
Visual Effects Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor
Production David Cain Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up JoJo Williams Makeup Artist
Crew Liam Byrne Supervising Armorer
Camera Matthew A. Petrosky Steadicam Operator
Visual Effects John Brubaker Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Pere Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Matthew D'Angibau Matchmove Supervisor
Lighting Oscar Gomez Key Rigging Grip
Crew Barbara Holmes Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Nick Mitchell Electrician
Production Marisol Roncali Casting
Camera Sean Rogers Libra Head Technician
Directing Kelly Maracin Krieg Script Supervisor
Crew Sam Paul Toms Visual Effects Editor
Crew Harry Lu Armorer
Crew Liam McCartney Supervising Armorer
Lighting Matthew Deetsch Lighting Programmer
Sound John Casali Sound Mixer
Production Nicole Furia Associate Producer
Camera Stamos Triantafyllos Camera Operator
Visual Effects Fatemeh Khoshkhou Visual Effects Producer
Editing Jason Wasserman First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Sara Kramer Key Makeup Artist
Crew Louis Delavenne Aerial Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Reynolds Set Costumer
Visual Effects Kyle McCulloch Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Dave Hussey Digital Intermediate Colorist
Crew Sue Chipperton Animal Coordinator
Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Costume & Make-Up Ralph Malani Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Eddie Gomez Set Costumer
Camera Steven Blizzard Drone Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Ryō Murakawa Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Melody Koerber Key Costumer
Crew Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator
Visual Effects Anton Agerbo Visual Effects Producer
Camera Peter Ayriss Drone Pilot
Crew Danielle Millington-Peck Visual Effects Editor
Art Marc Bitz Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Courtney McClain Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Liz Oliver Ager/Dyer
Visual Effects C.J. Burbage Senior Animator
Crew Axel Akesson CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Perrin Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Art Jennie Murphy Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Kathryn Brillhart Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Dani Rose Drone Pilot
Camera Mark Hyde Key Grip
Art Charlotte Malynn Art Direction
Art Charlotte Malynn Assistant Art Director
Crew Yu Ying Chien Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Dan Jones Best Boy Electric
Production Paige Chaytor Production Supervisor
Camera Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers Key Grip
Visual Effects Jakris Smittant Visual Effects Production Manager
Lighting Jason Selsor Rigging Grip
Lighting Neil Ashton Electrician
Visual Effects Caleb Choo Matchmove Supervisor
Editing Mark Fitzgerald Additional Editor
Camera Dan Godar Aerial Camera
Visual Effects Eric Moliner Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nelson Dsouza Visual Effects Production Manager
Lighting Chris Milani Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Sianoosh Nasiriziba Senior Animator
Visual Effects Michael Brazelton Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Baptiste Chauveau Matte Painter
Visual Effects Dimitri Uradovskiy 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Pawl Fulker Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Josh Sykes Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Hornsby Costume Supervisor
Lighting Mike King Electrician
Visual Effects Bryan Ryan Visual Effects Production Manager
Sound Lloyd Dudley Sound Mixer
Editing Maria Friesen 3D Editor
Lighting David McMillan Lighting Technician
Camera Negoita Mihai Libra Head Technician
Costume & Make-Up Paul Sinnott Wardrobe Assistant
Camera Mario Spanna Libra Head Technician
Crew Matthias Winkler CG Supervisor
Crew Damien di Toro Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Sullivan Richard Matte Painter
Lighting Erica Kim Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Hanny Tjan Makeup Artist
Camera Tom Wade Camera Operator
Visual Effects King Louie Palomo Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Makoto Koyama Senior Animator
Costume & Make-Up Joel Christopher Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Felicity Goldsworthy Principal Costumer
Crew Warren Hickman Visual Effects Editor
Crew Peter Lasrado CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Hess Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Georgette Sweet Hairstylist
Art Stian Dahlslett Concept Artist
Art Benjamin Last Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gemma Hoff Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jordann Aguon Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up April Dunlap Costumer
Visual Effects Julia Strack Compositing Supervisor
Camera Josh Milne Libra Head Technician
Costume & Make-Up Lara Licari Makeup Artist
Crew Ian Edwards Armorer
Production Ainsley Davies Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Evelyn Costume Designer
Camera Tom Aldcroft Aerial Camera Technician
Directing Frazer Fennell-Ball Second Assistant Director
Crew Pete White Stunt Coordinator
Sound Mack Stoeckinger Sound Designer
Visual Effects Alistair Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting Ray Valerio Rigging Grip
Art Adelaide Filippe Concept Artist
Art Chris Lees Concept Artist
Art Marcos Weiss Concept Artist
Art Andrew Naylor Construction Coordinator
Camera Phil Arntz Aerial Camera
Camera Scott McKee Aerial Camera
Camera Stephen Peters Drone Pilot
Lighting James Clemo Electrician
Lighting George Kalimerakis Electrician
Lighting John M.H. Lee Electrician
Lighting Jim Agnew Electrician
Camera Michele Abramo Puricelli Libra Head Technician
Lighting Eric Arnold Cortez Lighting Technician
Lighting Michael Fennelly Lighting Technician
Lighting Ricky Carrillo Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Fernando Santaella Navarro Key Hair Stylist
Production Martin Kemble Production Coordinator
Production Rohit Chandrashekhar Nair Production Coordinator
Production Samantha Arnold Production Coordinator
Production Daniel Castle King Production Coordinator
Production Harrison Gunnarshaug Production Secretary
Production Alex Leung Production Secretary
Production Jenny Kissoon Production Secretary
Costume & Make-Up Frances E. Barer Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Teddy George-Poku Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Marianna Bourmpoula Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Maia Herzog Lee Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Josie May Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Robyn Morell Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Róisín Straver Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Lily Bevan Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up George Glasgow Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jeanine McKirnan Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gabriella Morpeth Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Aaron Ellis Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mia Hope Radford Set Costumer
Visual Effects Rajat Chawla 3D Artist
Visual Effects Tiffany Hall 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Richard Worsley 3D Generalist
Crew Sebastian Lauer CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Oliver Armstrong Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Kyle Goodsell Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Tetu Pawan Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Joan Buhigas Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Emese Papp Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Anand Kambli Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Etay Herz Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Leona Sharkey Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Matthias Reiche Lead Animator
Visual Effects Steve White Lead Animator
Lighting Mahabub Subhani Shaik Lighting Artist
Lighting Taryn Douville Lighting Artist
Lighting Argha Sen Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Sujay Kumar G. Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Dipak Tarpara VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jason Wong VFX Artist
Visual Effects Roberta Fischetti VFX Editor
Visual Effects Kat Newington VFX Production Coordinator
Crew Alicia Abril Carrera Visual Effects Editor
Crew Laura El Alam Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Marlene Nehls Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Alexa Barros Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Ben Duffy Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Hermione Francis Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Andrew Shawley Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Sheila Silveira Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Roni Rodrigues Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Kristin Derella Assistant Editor
Editing Miles Anderson Colorist
Lighting Tom Howard Lighting Programmer

Reacties

keyboard_arrow_up